RWC 2011
Programa de Partidos, Resultados y Sintesis
Fecha | Grupo | Match | Lugar | Estadio | ||
Vie Sep 9 | A |
NZ |
41-10 |
Tonga |
Auckland | Eden Park |
Sab Sep 10 | B |
Escocia |
34-24 |
Rumania |
Invercargill | Rugby Park |
Sab Sep 10 | D |
Fiji |
49-25 |
Namibia |
Rotorua | Rotorua Int’l |
Sab Sep 10 | A |
Francia |
47-21 |
Japon |
Auckland | North Harbour |
Sab Sep 10 | B |
Argentina |
9-13 |
Inglaterra |
Dunedin | Otago |
Dom Sep 11 | C |
Australia |
32-6 |
Italia |
Auckland | North Harbour |
Dom Sep 11 | C |
Irlanda |
22-10 |
USA |
New Plymouth | Taranaki |
Dom Sep 11 | D |
Sudafrica |
17-16 |
Gales |
Wellington | Wellington Regional |
Mie Sep 14 | D |
Samoa |
49-12 |
Namibia |
Rotorua | Rotorua Int’l |
Mie Sep 14 | A |
Tonga |
20-25 |
Canada |
Whangarei | Northland Events Centre |
Mie Sep 14 | B |
Escocia |
15-6 |
Georgia |
Invercargill | Rugby Park |
Jue Sep 15 | C |
Rusia |
6-13 |
USA |
New Plymouth | Taranaki |
Vie Sep 16 | A |
NZ |
83-7 |
Japon |
Hamilton | Waikato |
Sab Sep 17 | B |
Argentina |
43-8 |
Rumania |
Invercargill | Rugby Park |
Sab Sep 17 | D |
Sudafrica |
49-3 | Fiji | Wellington | Wellington Regional |
Sab Sep 17 | C |
Australia |
6-15 |
Irlanda |
Auckland | Eden Park |
Dom Sep 18 | D |
Gales |
17-10 |
Samoa |
Hamilton | Waikato |
Dom Sep 18 | B |
Inglaterra |
41-10 |
Georgia |
Dunedin | Otago |
Dom Sep 18 | A |
Francia |
46-19 |
Canada |
Napier | McLean Park |
Mar Sep 20 | C |
Italia |
53-17 |
Rusia |
Nelson | Trafalgar Park |
Mie Sep 21 | A |
Tonga |
31-18 |
Japon |
Whangarei | Northland Events Centre |
Jue Sep 22 | D |
Sudafrica |
87-0 |
Namibia |
Auckland | North Harbour |
Vie Sep 23 | C |
Australia |
67-5 |
USA |
Wellington | Wellington Regional |
Sab Sep 24 | B |
Inglaterra |
67-3 |
Rumania |
Dunedin | Otago |
Sab Sep 24 | A |
NZ |
37-17 |
Francia |
Auckland | Eden Park |
Dom Sep 25 | D |
Fiji |
7-27 |
Samoa |
Auckland | Eden Park |
Dom Sep 25 | C |
Irlanda |
62-12 |
Rusia |
Rotorua | Rotorua Int’l |
Dom Sep 25 | B |
Argentina |
13-12 |
Escocia |
Wellington | Wellington Regional |
Lun Sep 26 | D |
Gales |
81-7 |
Namibia |
New Plymouth | Taranaki |
Mar Sep 27 | A |
Canada |
23-23 |
Japon |
Napier | McLean Park |
Mar Sep 27 | C |
Italia |
27-10 |
USA |
Nelson | Trafalgar Park |
Mie Sep 28 | B |
Georgia
|
25-9 |
Rumania
|
Palmerston N. | Arena Manawatu |
Vie Sep 30 | D |
Sudafrica |
13-5 |
Samoa |
Auckland | North Harbour |
Sab Oct 1 | C |
Australia |
68-22 |
Rusia |
Nelson | Trafalgar Park |
Sab Oct 1 | A |
Francia |
14-19 |
Tonga |
Wellington | Wellington Regional |
Sab Oct 1 | B |
Inglaterra |
16-12 |
Escocia |
Auckland | Eden Park |
Dom Oct 2 | B |
Argentina |
25-7 |
Georgia |
Palmerton N. | Arena Manawatu |
Dom Oct 2 | A |
NZ |
79-15 |
Canada |
Wellington | Wellington Regional |
Dom Oct 2 | D |
Gales |
66-0 |
Fiji |
Hamilton | Waikato |
Dom Oct 2 | C |
Irlanda |
36-6 |
Italia |
Dunedin | Otago |
Sab Oct 8 | Cuartos |
Irlanda |
10-22 | Gales |
Wellington | Wellington Regional |
Sab Oct 8 | Cuartos | Inglaterra |
12-19 | Francia |
Auckland | Eden Park |
Dom Oct 9 | Cuartos | Sudafrica |
9-11 | Australia | Wellington | Wellington Regional |
Dom Oct 9 | Cuartos | NZ | 33-10 | Argentina | Auckland | Eden Park |
Sab Oct 15 | Semis | Gales |
8-9 | Francia | Auckland | Eden Park |
Dom Oct 16 | Semis | Australia | 6-20 | NZ |
Auckland | Eden Park |
Vie Oct 21 | 3P | Gales | 18-21 | Australia | Auckland | Eden Park |
Dom Oct 23 | 1P | Francia | 7-8 | NZ |
Auckland | Eden Park |
iRB – Mohicanos.com